Is Yeo Valley 0% Greek Style Natural Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein
  • organic fat free greek style natural yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fat Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt (Milk), Milk Protein, Contains the following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Streptococcus Thermophilus & Lactobacillus Acidophilus

Check Yeo Valley 0% Greek Style Natural Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley 0% Greek Style Natural Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking