Is Yeo Valley Organic Carrot & Parsnip 400g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water*, Organic Carrot (31%), Organic Parsnip (10%), Organic Onion, Organic Double Cream ( Milk ), Organic Honey (2%), Organic Garlic Purée, Organic Lemon Juice, Sea Salt*, Organic Thyme (0.2%), Organic Ginger Purée, Organic White Pepper, Organic Rosemary, Organic Ground Nutmeg, *Permitted non-organic ingredient
Check Yeo Valley Organic Carrot & Parsnip 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Carrot & Parsnip 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Organic Valley, Organic Lactose Free Half & Half Cream Quart, 32 Ounce
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


