Is Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Raspberry: Organic Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Raspberry Purée (5%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactase Enzyme, Strawberry: Organic Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Strawberry Purée (5%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactase Enzyme
Check Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


