No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry: Organic Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Raspberry Purée (5%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactase Enzyme, Strawberry: Organic Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Strawberry Purée (5%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactase Enzyme

Check Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Vegan? Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g | Spoonful