This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry: Organic Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Raspberry Purée (5%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactase Enzyme, Strawberry: Organic Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Strawberry Purée (5%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactase Enzyme

Check Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Gluten Free? Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Strawberry & Raspberry Fromage Frais 6x45g | Spoonful