Is Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- only milk's naturally occurring sugar
- lactose
- contains only milk's naturally occurring sugar
- milk
- this yogurt
- milk protein
- organic fat free greek style natural yogurt
only milk's naturally occurring sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fat Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt (Milk), Milk Protein, This Yogurt contains only Milk's naturally occurring Sugar (Lactose), Contains the following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Streptococcus Thermophilus & Lactobacillus Acidophilus
Check Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


