Is Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Blueberry & Banana Kids Yogurt Pouch Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Yogurt (Milk), Water, Organic Blueberry Purée (6%), Organic Banana Purée (5%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactase Enzyme
Check Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Blueberry & Banana Kids Yogurt Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Blueberry & Banana Kids Yogurt Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Blueberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt, 6 Oz
Painterland Sisters Organic Skyr Yogurt Blueberry Lemon
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


