Is Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Blueberry & Banana Kids Yogurt Pouch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Yogurt (Milk), Water, Organic Blueberry Purée (6%), Organic Banana Purée (5%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactase Enzyme
Check Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Blueberry & Banana Kids Yogurt Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Blueberry & Banana Kids Yogurt Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Blueberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt, 6 Oz
Painterland Sisters Organic Skyr Yogurt Blueberry Lemon
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


