No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Yeo Valley Organic Natural Light Bio Live Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This yogurt contains only milk's naturally occurring sugar (lactose). Contains MILK. Suitable for vegetarians. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Streptococcus thermophilus.

Check Yeo Valley Organic Natural Light Bio Live Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Yeo Valley Organic Natural Light Bio Live Yogurt | Spoonful