Is Yeo Valley Organic Natural Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • contains only milk's naturally occurring sugar
  • only milk's naturally occurring sugar
  • this yogurt

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

contains only milk's naturally occurring sugar
only milk's naturally occurring sugar
this yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added, This Yogurt Contains Only Milk's Naturally Occurring Sugar (Lactose), Contains The Following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Streptococcus Thermophilus

Check Yeo Valley Organic Natural Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Organic Natural Yoghurt is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking
Lactose Free? Yeo Valley Organic Natural Yoghurt | Spoonful