Is Yeo Valley Organic Raspberry Kefir Multipack Yogurts Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic MILK Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures, Organic Raspberries (5%), Organic Sugar (5%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Yeo Valley Organic Raspberry Kefir Multipack Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Raspberry Kefir Multipack Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Raspberry Kefir Multipack Yogurts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


