Is Yeo Valley Organic Yogurt With Crunchy Granola 135G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Oat Granola, Contains: Organic Oats, Organic Honey, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Linseed, Contains The Following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Streptococcus Thermophilus
Check Yeo Valley Organic Yogurt With Crunchy Granola 135G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Yogurt With Crunchy Granola 135G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Yogurt With Crunchy Granola 135G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


