Is Yeo Valley Organic Yogurt With Crunchy Granola 135G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • organic whole milk yogurt
  • lactobacillus acidophilus

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Oat Granola, Contains: Organic Oats, Organic Honey, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Linseed, Contains The Following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Streptococcus Thermophilus

Check Yeo Valley Organic Yogurt With Crunchy Granola 135G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Organic Yogurt With Crunchy Granola 135G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking