Is YERBA MATE MINT LATTE WITH MATCHA AND PROBIOTICS, YERBA MATE MINT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut palm sugar
  • organic coconut mil powder

organic coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Mil Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Acacia Fibre, Organic Yerba Mate Extract Powder, Organic Premium Matcha Powder, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Organic Mint Flavour, Sea Salt, Bacillus Coagulant (Probiotic Strain Mtcc 5856)

Check YERBA MATE MINT LATTE WITH MATCHA AND PROBIOTICS, YERBA MATE MINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YERBA MATE MINT LATTE WITH MATCHA AND PROBIOTICS, YERBA MATE MINT is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
MintyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast