Is Yerba Prima Fiber Plus Caps Capsules Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Fiber Blend: Psyllium Seed Husks, Acacia Gum, Soy Fiber (Non-gmo), Oat Bran, Apple Pectin Extract Purifying Herbal Blend: Ginger Root, Red Clover Tops Extract 4:1, Dandelion Root & Leaf Extract 4:1, Senna Extract (10% Sennosides), Cellulose, Usp Kosher Gelatin Capsule
Check Yerba Prima Fiber Plus Caps Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yerba Prima Fiber Plus Caps Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
NOW PSYLLIUM HUSK CAPS 500 MG CAPSULES, 200 CT
Where to buy
Yerba Prima Fiber Plus Caps Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


