Is Yerba Prima Fiber Plus Caps Capsules Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy fiber
soy fiber
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Fiber Blend: Psyllium Seed Husks, Acacia Gum, Soy Fiber (Non-gmo), Oat Bran, Apple Pectin Extract Purifying Herbal Blend: Ginger Root, Red Clover Tops Extract 4:1, Dandelion Root & Leaf Extract 4:1, Senna Extract (10% Sennosides), Cellulose, Usp Kosher Gelatin Capsule
Check Yerba Prima Fiber Plus Caps Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yerba Prima Fiber Plus Caps Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
NOW PSYLLIUM HUSK CAPS 500 MG CAPSULES, 200 CT
Where to buy
Yerba Prima Fiber Plus Caps Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


