Is Yerba Prima Prebiotic Colon Care -- 180 Capsules Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • the carbohydrate in this product is primarily non-digestible fiber
  • psyllium seed husks

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Fiber Blend: Psyllium Seed Husks, Acacia Gum, Soy Fiber (Non-GMO), Oat Bran, Apple Fiber. FOS (Fructo-Oligosaccharides). Psyllium Seed Husks, Calcium Carbonate, FOS Probiotic Growth Complex, Magnesium Oxide, Acacia Gum, Soy Fiber (Non-GMO), Oat Bran, Apple Fiber, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, USP Kosher Gelatin Capsule, Note, the Carbohydrate in This Product is Primarily Non-Digestible Fiber; Digestible Carbohydrate is Less than 1/2 Gram per Serving.

Check Yerba Prima Prebiotic Colon Care -- 180 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yerba Prima Prebiotic Colon Care -- 180 Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go