Is Yerba Prima Prebiotic Colon Care -- 180 Capsules Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Fiber Blend: Psyllium Seed Husks, Acacia Gum, Soy Fiber (Non-GMO), Oat Bran, Apple Fiber. FOS (Fructo-Oligosaccharides). Psyllium Seed Husks, Calcium Carbonate, FOS Probiotic Growth Complex, Magnesium Oxide, Acacia Gum, Soy Fiber (Non-GMO), Oat Bran, Apple Fiber, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, USP Kosher Gelatin Capsule, Note, the Carbohydrate in This Product is Primarily Non-Digestible Fiber; Digestible Carbohydrate is Less than 1/2 Gram per Serving.

Check Yerba Prima Prebiotic Colon Care -- 180 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yerba Prima Prebiotic Colon Care -- 180 Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go