Is Yes to Cucumbers Soothing Lip Balm Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- wash affected skin thoroughly
- wax
- glycine soja
- seed wax
wash affected skin thoroughly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Beeswax, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Flavor (Aroma), Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.
Check Yes to Cucumbers Soothing Lip Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes to Cucumbers Soothing Lip Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
Where to buy
Yes to Cucumbers Soothing Lip Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


