Is Yes to Tea Tree Soothing Scalp Relief Treatment Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Acetic Acid (Apple Cider Vinegar), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Bark/Leaf/Twig Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Epilobium Angustifolium Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Linalool

Check Yes to Tea Tree Soothing Scalp Relief Treatment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes to Tea Tree Soothing Scalp Relief Treatment is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth