Is Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Scrub & Cleanser with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 3 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Water (Aqua), Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Propanediol, Glycerin, Sodium Coco-sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Polylactic Acid, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Fruit Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Water, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Aspalathus Linearis Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Extract, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin), Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Glyceryl Caprylate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Glyceryl Undecylenate, Alcohol, Benzoic Acid, Fragrance (Parfum), Benzyl Benzoate

Check Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Scrub & Cleanser with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Scrub & Cleanser with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Unknown