Is Yes to Tomatoes Blemish Clearing Facial Wipes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl/capryl glucoside
  • glycerin

caprylyl/capryl glucoside

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Salicylic Acid, Betaine, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract*, Aspalathus Linearis (Red Tea) Leaf Extract, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Capiscum Frutescens (Red Pepper) Fruit Extract, Galactoarabinan, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), *Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Yes to Tomatoes Blemish Clearing Facial Wipes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes to Tomatoes Blemish Clearing Facial Wipes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
Soft