Is Yes to Tomatoes Charcoal Mud Mask, Single Use Face Mask Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allantoin
- glycerin
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Propanediol, Bentonite, Kaolin, Glycerin, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Galactoarabinan, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe), Leaf Juice, Charcoal Powder, Allantoin, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon), Fruit Extract, Lens Esculenta (Lentil), Seed Extract, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Fruit/leaf/stem Extract, Gingko Biloba Leaf Extract, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Aspalathus Linearis Extract, Xanthan Gum, Iron Oxide (Ci 77499), Alcohol, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance
Check Yes to Tomatoes Charcoal Mud Mask, Single Use Face Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes to Tomatoes Charcoal Mud Mask, Single Use Face Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yes to Tomatoes Charcoal Mud Mask, Single Use Face Mask is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


