Is Yes you Can Choc Caramel Cupcake Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavour
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch), Sugar, Cocoa (6%), Palm Oil**, Raising Agents (Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavour. Frosting Ingredients: Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Burnt Sugar, Natural Flavour, Carotene.
Check Yes you Can Choc Caramel Cupcake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes you Can Choc Caramel Cupcake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
About this product
Grain · Powder


