Is Yester Farm Dairies Natural Yoghurt Greek Style Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk protein
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (milk), Lactic Cultures, Milk Protein, Potato Starch, Preservative (potassium Sorbate).
Check Yester Farm Dairies Natural Yoghurt Greek Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yester Farm Dairies Natural Yoghurt Greek Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


