Is yfood Ready to Drink Complete Meal Cold Brew Coffee 500ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- semi-skimmed milk
- lecithins
- magnesium
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- +1 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk , Water, Milk Protein, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Coconut Milk Powder, Gluten-free Oat Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Rice Powder (Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Rice Syrup), Coffee Extract 1.8% (Water, Arabica Coffee), Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Vitamins (A, D, E, K, C, Thiamin, Niacin, B6, Folic Acid, B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid), Minerals (Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Chromium, Molybdenum, Iodine), Maltodextrin, Sweetener: Sucralose, Flavourings, Stabilisers: Gellan Gum, Processed Euchema Seaweed, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Lactase
Check yfood Ready to Drink Complete Meal Cold Brew Coffee 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open yfood Ready to Drink Complete Meal Cold Brew Coffee 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
yfood Ready to Drink Complete Meal Cold Brew Coffee 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


