Is yfood Ready to Drink Complete Meal Cold Brew Coffee 500ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- b12
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk , Water, Milk Protein, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Coconut Milk Powder, Gluten-free Oat Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Rice Powder (Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Rice Syrup), Coffee Extract 1.8% (Water, Arabica Coffee), Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Vitamins (A, D, E, K, C, Thiamin, Niacin, B6, Folic Acid, B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid), Minerals (Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Chromium, Molybdenum, Iodine), Maltodextrin, Sweetener: Sucralose, Flavourings, Stabilisers: Gellan Gum, Processed Euchema Seaweed, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Lactase
Check yfood Ready to Drink Complete Meal Cold Brew Coffee 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open yfood Ready to Drink Complete Meal Cold Brew Coffee 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
yfood Ready to Drink Complete Meal Cold Brew Coffee 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


