Is YM Yum Yum Japanese Steakhouse Inspired Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, PAPRIKA, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check YM Yum Yum Japanese Steakhouse Inspired Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YM Yum Yum Japanese Steakhouse Inspired Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


