Is Ymmy High Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Caramel Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (collagen Peptides, Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol, Peanuts, Cocoa Butter And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Water, Inulin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia. Contains Milk, Soy and Peanut.
Check Ymmy High Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ymmy High Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


