Is Yo! Chicken Katsu Dragon Rolls 209g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya beans
- soy sauce
- soya flour
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Breaded Cooked Chicken Breast (12%) (Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Starch (Oxidised Starch, Starch Acetate), Palm Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Raising Agents (Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Yeast, Soya Flour), Mayonnaise (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Free-Range Egg, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Colour (Paprika Extract)), Cucumber (7%), Red Pepper (6%), Teriyaki Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Alcohol), Lettuce, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Seaweed
Check Yo! Chicken Katsu Dragon Rolls 209g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo! Chicken Katsu Dragon Rolls 209g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Yo! Chicken Katsu Dragon Rolls 209g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


