Is YO! Crispy Chicken & Duck Selection 177g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Cane Molasses), Aromatic Cooked Duck Breast (8%) (Duck Breast Meat, Salt, Demerara Sugar, White Pepper, Star Anise, Fennel, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Clove), Cooked Chicken Breast (6%), Sweet Teriyaki Sauce Sachet (Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Mirin, Cornflour, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat , Alcohol), Crispy Onion (Onion, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt), Cucumber, Mayonnaise (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Free Range Egg and Egg Yolk, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Colour (Paprika Extract)), White Sesame Seeds , Spring Onion, Seaweed, Sugar, Black Sesame Seeds , Water, Salt, Red Chilli, Soya Beans, Wheat , Chilli Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Onion Purée, Apple Juice Concentrate, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Garlic Purée, Alcohol, Dried Onion, Dried Carrot, Chilli Flakes, Defatted Soya Bean Powder, Onion, Koji Culture ( Barley ), Grain Alcohol, Garlic, Rice, Parsley, Turmeric Powder
Check YO! Crispy Chicken & Duck Selection 177g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YO! Crispy Chicken & Duck Selection 177g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Where to buy
YO! Crispy Chicken & Duck Selection 177g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


