Is Yo Gusto 2% Low-Fat Mango Yogurt Drink, 12.5 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grade a nonfat dry milk
- homogenized grade a low fat cow's milk
- natural mango flavor
grade a nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured, Pasteurized And Homogenized Grade A Low Fat Cow's Milk, Cane Sugar, Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk, Mango Puree, Modified Food Starch, Natural Mango Flavor, Turmeric Extract (Color), Annatto (Color), Stevia Extract (As Sweetener)
Check Yo Gusto 2% Low-Fat Mango Yogurt Drink, 12.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo Gusto 2% Low-Fat Mango Yogurt Drink, 12.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Yo Gusto 2% Low-Fat Mango Yogurt Drink, 12.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


