Is Yo Gusto Chocolate Premium Fresh Whole Milk, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- homogenized grade a whole fresh cow's milk
homogenized grade a whole fresh cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED AND HOMOGENIZED GRADE "A" WHOLE FRESH COW'S MILK, CANE SUGAR; COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI); CORN STARCH; CARRAGEENAN; STEVIA EXTRACT (AS SWEETENER); SALT, AND VITAMINS A&D BLEND.
Check Yo Gusto Chocolate Premium Fresh Whole Milk, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo Gusto Chocolate Premium Fresh Whole Milk, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


