Is Yo! Veggie Selection 226g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya beans
- soy sauce sachet
- inari fried tofu wraps
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Inari Fried Tofu Wraps (13%) (Soya Beans, Water, Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Sweetener (Maltitol), Wheat, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Malic Acid), Corn Starch, Colour (Plain Caramel)), Cucumber (6%), Yellow Pepper (3%), Soy Sauce Sachet (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Pickled Carrot (Carrot, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Pickled Red Cabbage (Red Cabbage, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Pickled Ginger Sachet (Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Water, Sugar Cane Vinegar, Salt, Alcohol), Wasabi Sachet (Horseradish, Wasabi, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Mustard Oil, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Red Pepper, Seaweed, Chives, Rocket, White Sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds
Check Yo! Veggie Selection 226g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo! Veggie Selection 226g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Where to buy
Yo! Veggie Selection 226g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


