Is YoCrunch Low Fat Vanilla Kids' Yogurt with Peanut M&M's - 4ct/4oz Cups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- 1% of natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of natural flavors, vitamin d3, malic acid, potassium sorbate
- artificial and natural flavors
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate. M&M's Peanut Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% -Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia.
Check YoCrunch Low Fat Vanilla Kids' Yogurt with Peanut M&M's - 4ct/4oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YoCrunch Low Fat Vanilla Kids' Yogurt with Peanut M&M's - 4ct/4oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Where to buy
YoCrunch Low Fat Vanilla Kids' Yogurt with Peanut M&M's - 4ct/4oz Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


