Is YoCrunch Lowfat Vanilla with Snickers Yogurt, 4 Oz. Cups, 4 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate
  • skim milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Food Starch - Modified, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Snickers Pieces: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor.

Check YoCrunch Lowfat Vanilla with Snickers Yogurt, 4 Oz. Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

YoCrunch Lowfat Vanilla with Snickers Yogurt, 4 Oz. Cups, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAMeijer

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep