Is YOCRUNCH, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH PUMPKIN PIE, VANILLA, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, PUMPKIN, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES (CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, CLOVES), CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES: UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, LIQUID POLYDEXTROSE (POLYDEXTROSE, WATER), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GRAIN ADDITIVE (WHEAT BRAN DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT, WHEAT GERM DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT), WATER, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check YOCRUNCH, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH PUMPKIN PIE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOCRUNCH, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH PUMPKIN PIE, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


