Is YOCRUNCH, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH PUMPKIN PIE, VANILLA, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- natural flavor
- grain additive
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, PUMPKIN, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES (CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, CLOVES), CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES: UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, LIQUID POLYDEXTROSE (POLYDEXTROSE, WATER), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GRAIN ADDITIVE (WHEAT BRAN DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT, WHEAT GERM DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT), WATER, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check YOCRUNCH, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH PUMPKIN PIE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOCRUNCH, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH PUMPKIN PIE, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


