Is Yoder Dairy Sour Cream French Onion Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Citrus Fiber, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Parsley, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum
Check Yoder Dairy Sour Cream French Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoder Dairy Sour Cream French Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Yoder Dairy Sour Cream French Onion Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


