Is Yogen Fruz Yogurt Candy; Variety Pack of 4: Blueberry Breeze, Strawberry Banana, Tropical Storm, Verry Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Yogurt Powder (Milk, Bacterial Culture), Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check Yogen Fruz Yogurt Candy; Variety Pack of 4: Blueberry Breeze, Strawberry Banana, Tropical Storm, Verry Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogen Fruz Yogurt Candy; Variety Pack of 4: Blueberry Breeze, Strawberry Banana, Tropical Storm, Verry Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack, Value Pack
Where to buy
Yogen Fruz Yogurt Candy; Variety Pack of 4: Blueberry Breeze, Strawberry Banana, Tropical Storm, Verry Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


