Is Yoggies Mango-Peach & Mixed Berry Snack Packs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • nonfat dry milk
  • greek yogurt powder
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Mango Peach Fruit Cubes (apple Puree Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree Concentrate, Peach Puree Concentrate, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat, Citrus Fiber, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors), Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk], Greek Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Flavor, Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Yoggies Mango-Peach & Mixed Berry Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Bar, Pouch, Piece

Flavor
TangyFruityCreamy
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast