Is Yoghurt Coated Berry Flavoured Bite Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fruit Bites, Fruit, Apple Paste, Apple Puree, Ascorbic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Apricots, Preservative 220, Sulphites, Semolina, Wheat, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Canola Oil, Berry Flavours, Colours 120, 129, Yoghurt Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Glazing Agents 904, 415
Check Yoghurt Coated Berry Flavoured Bite Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoghurt Coated Berry Flavoured Bite Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Jell-O Berry Blue Instant Gelatin Mix, 6 oz Box
Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls No Bake Protein Bite Mix Oatmeal Chocolate Chip
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Piece


