Is Yoghurt Coated Berry Flavoured Bite Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fruit Bites, Fruit, Apple Paste, Apple Puree, Ascorbic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Apricots, Preservative 220, Sulphites, Semolina, Wheat, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Canola Oil, Berry Flavours, Colours 120, 129, Yoghurt Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Glazing Agents 904, 415
Check Yoghurt Coated Berry Flavoured Bite Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoghurt Coated Berry Flavoured Bite Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Jell-O Berry Blue Instant Gelatin Mix, 6 oz Box
Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls No Bake Protein Bite Mix Oatmeal Chocolate Chip
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Piece


