Is Yoghurt Ricecakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Flavoured Coating 60% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Yoghurt Powder 3% (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Rice Cake 40% (Wholegrain Brown Rice, Rice)
Check Yoghurt Ricecakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoghurt Ricecakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Yoghurt Strawberry Rhubarb Whole Milk Yogurt
Yoghurt Honey Whole Milk Yogurt
About this product
Snack · Cracker


