Is Yogi Calming Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tea bag (1.81 g) contains: Organic Chamomile Flower [Matricaria chamomilla) 363 mg, Organic Licorice Root [Glycyrrhiza glabra] 332 mg, Organic Skullcap Herb Top (Scutellaria lateriflora) 275 mg, Organic Hibiscus Flower [Hibiscus sabdariffa] 260 mg, Organic Fennel Seed [Foeniculum vulgare) 166 mg, Organic Cardamom Seed [Elettaria cardamomum var. cardamomum) 110 mg, Organic Lemongrass Whole Plant [Cymbopogon citratus] 110 mg, Organic Seville Orange (fruit peel outer] [Citrus aurantium] 98 mg, Organic Rose Hip Dried Fruit (Rosa canina) 60 mg, Organic Lavender Flower [Lavandula angustifolia) 8 mg. Non-medicinal ingredients: Organic Plum Flavour.

Check Yogi Calming Caffeine Free Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogi Calming Caffeine Free Herbal Tea is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FloralFruityHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Yogi Calming Caffeine Free Herbal Tea | Spoonful