Is Yogi Calming Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tea bag (1.81 g) contains: Organic Chamomile Flower [Matricaria chamomilla) 363 mg, Organic Licorice Root [Glycyrrhiza glabra] 332 mg, Organic Skullcap Herb Top (Scutellaria lateriflora) 275 mg, Organic Hibiscus Flower [Hibiscus sabdariffa] 260 mg, Organic Fennel Seed [Foeniculum vulgare) 166 mg, Organic Cardamom Seed [Elettaria cardamomum var. cardamomum) 110 mg, Organic Lemongrass Whole Plant [Cymbopogon citratus] 110 mg, Organic Seville Orange (fruit peel outer] [Citrus aurantium] 98 mg, Organic Rose Hip Dried Fruit (Rosa canina) 60 mg, Organic Lavender Flower [Lavandula angustifolia) 8 mg. Non-medicinal ingredients: Organic Plum Flavour.

Check Yogi Calming Caffeine Free Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yogi Calming Caffeine Free Herbal Tea is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FloralFruityHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go