Is Yogi Calming Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tea bag (1.81 g) contains: Organic Chamomile Flower [Matricaria chamomilla) 363 mg, Organic Licorice Root [Glycyrrhiza glabra] 332 mg, Organic Skullcap Herb Top (Scutellaria lateriflora) 275 mg, Organic Hibiscus Flower [Hibiscus sabdariffa] 260 mg, Organic Fennel Seed [Foeniculum vulgare) 166 mg, Organic Cardamom Seed [Elettaria cardamomum var. cardamomum) 110 mg, Organic Lemongrass Whole Plant [Cymbopogon citratus] 110 mg, Organic Seville Orange (fruit peel outer] [Citrus aurantium] 98 mg, Organic Rose Hip Dried Fruit (Rosa canina) 60 mg, Organic Lavender Flower [Lavandula angustifolia) 8 mg. Non-medicinal ingredients: Organic Plum Flavour.

Check Yogi Calming Caffeine Free Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yogi Calming Caffeine Free Herbal Tea is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FloralFruityHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Yogi Calming Caffeine Free Herbal Tea | Spoonful