Is Yogi Green Tea Lemon Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural licorice flavor
natural licorice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Ginger Root Oil, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Natural Licorice Flavor, Proprietary Blend Of Herbs: 1870- Amount Per Tea Bag
Check Yogi Green Tea Lemon Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Green Tea Lemon Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogi Green Tea Lemon Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


