Is Yogi Perfect Energy Tea Raspberry Passion 16 Count - 1.27 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

proprietary blend of herbs: organic assam black tea leaf, organic green tea leaf, organic hibiscus flower, organic stevia leaf, organic sage leaf, organic green tea leaf extract, organic gotu kola leaf, organic shankhpushpi, organic ashwagandha root, organic shatavari root, other organic raspberry flavor, citric acid, organic vanilla flavor, organic passion fruit flavor

Check Yogi Perfect Energy Tea Raspberry Passion 16 Count - 1.27 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Yogi Perfect Energy Tea Raspberry Passion 16 Count - 1.27 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast