Is Yogi Roasted Dandelion Spice Detox Tea Bags 16 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Rooibos Leaf, Organic Roasted Chicory Root, Organic Skullcap Leaf, Organic Nutmeg Kernel, Organic Caramel Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Stevia Leaf, Cardamom Seed, Organic California Poppy Plant, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Clove Bud, L-theanine Suntheanine (R), Organic Black Pepper, Cinnamon Bark Oil, Cardamom Seed Oil, Ginger Root Oil

Check Yogi Roasted Dandelion Spice Detox Tea Bags 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Yogi Roasted Dandelion Spice Detox Tea Bags 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FloralSpicyVanillaNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go